DMVElite

DMVElite News

DMVelite 2013 Top 100 Rankings


 

The 2013 DMVelite 100 ranks the top 100 graduating seniors throughout Washington D.C., Maryland, and Northern Virginia and is the first major project since the merger of DMVelite and MDHoops.net last Wednesday.

This page includes the final DMVelite 100, listed below. For a detailed explanation of how these rankings were determined, please refer to the DMVelite 100 FAQ.

 

Rank    

Player

Pos      

School

Height        

College

1

Kris Jenkins

WF

Gonzaga

6'6

Villanova

2

Ishmail Wainright

WF

Montrose Christian

6'6

Baylor

3

BeeJay Anya

C

Dematha

6'8

N.C. State

4

Josh Hart

WF

Sidwell Friends

6'4

Villanova

5

Roddy Peters

PG

Suitland

6'4

Maryland

6

Junior Etou

PF

Bishop O'Connell

6'7

Rutgers

7

Kam Williams

2G

Mount St. Joseph

6'1

Ohio State

8

Aquille Carr

PG

Princeton Day

5'7

N/A (Professional)

9

Daxter Miles

CG

Dunbar

6'1

Notre Dame Prep (WVU commit)

10

Mark Williams

PF

Montrose Christian

6'8

Temple

11

Nigel Johnson

PG

Riverdale Baptist

6'0

Kansas State

12

Tevon Saddler

WG

St. Frances

6'4

UNC-Greensboro

13

Jairus Lyles

CG

Dematha

6'1

VCU

14

Isaac Fleming

CG

National Christian

6'3

Massanutten Military (Prep)

15

Marquis Wright

PG

North Point

5'11

Siena

16

Lavon Long

WF

Oakland Mills

6'6

Siena

17

Zach Douglass

PF

National Christian

6'7

Delaware

18

Emmanuel Omogbo

PF

Princeton Day

6'7

Robert Morris

19

Will Ferguson

PG

Herndon

6'2

Central Florida CC

20

Stephan Jiggetts

2G

Bishop McNamara

6'2

Albany

21

Nick Griffin

2G

Magruder

6'3

George Washington

22

Maurice White

2G

St. Frances

6'3

Siena

23

Jamall Robinson

WG

Paul VI

6'4

Niagara

24

Malachi Alexander

WF

Eleanor Roosevelt

6'7

Holy Cross

25

Isaiah Tripp

PG

Edmondson

6'2

Future College Prep (Ca.)

26

Doug Chappell

CG

Episcopal

6'2

Fairfield

27

Anton Waters

PF

Princeton Day

6'6

Florida Gulf Coast College (JuCo)

28

David Kadiri

PF

Coolidge

6'7

UMBC

29

Cole Harrison

C

Montrose Christian

6'10

Dartmouth

30

JJ Epps

PG

Magruder

5'5

Fishburne Military (Prep)

31

B.J. Andrews

2G

McDonogh

6'4

Clarion (D2)

32

Marlon Beck

PG

Maret

5'10

Binghamton

33

Mike Wolfe

PF

Georgetown Prep

6'8

Siena

34

Darius Walker

2G

Edmondson

6'3

Stevenson (D3)

35

Tiwian Kendley

WG

Eleanor Roosevelt

6'4

Lamar CC (Colo.)

36

Jerron Martin

CG

Princeton Day

6'2

Ole Miss

37

Charles Tucker

PG

Montrose Christian

6'0

ABCD Prep

38

Rodney Elliott

PG

John Carroll

6'0

UMBC

39

Rashard Todd

WF

Mount Carmel

6'7

Central Connecticut State

40

Ronald Whitaker

WG

Riverdale Baptist

6'5

Florida Gulf Coast College (JuCo)

41

Warren Powers

WF

Glenelg Country

6'5

Chowan (D2)

42

Anthony Thompson

PG

Bullis

5'8

Holy Cross

43

Mike Warren

2G

Theodore Roosevelt

6'4

Kingdom Prep (IA)

44

J.R. Washington

2G

Stonewall Jackson

6'3

Lander University (D2)

45

Tavon Blackmon

PG

Gonzaga

5'11

Brown

46

Jalen Williams

PG

Takoma Academy

6'2

State Fair CC (Mo.)

47

Omar Roberts

PG

Coolidge

5'11

Miami Dade CC

48

Emmanuel Matey

PG

Eleanor Roosevelt

6'0

Morgan State

49

Ahmaad Wilson

CG

Randallstown

6'0

Central Connecticut State

50

Mike Owona

C

John Carroll

6'8

Fairleigh Dickinson

51

Charles Glover

CG

Gonzaga

6'0

Mount St. Mary's

52

Nnamdi Enechionyia

WG

St. James

6'6

Samford

53

Khary Doby

PF

Riverdale Baptist

6'6

North Carolina A&T

54

Ty Elliott

2G

Cesar Chavez

6'3

West Virginia State (D2)

55

Zach Fong

CG

Gar-Field

5'11

Navy

56

Earl Potts

WG

Archbishop Spalding

6'3

Coast Prep (NJ)

57

M.J. Briscoe

PG

Thomas Stone

6'2

North Carolina A&T

58

Gavin McTavish

WF

South Carroll

6'7

Undecided

59

Kofi Andoh

2G

C.H. Flowers

6'3

Howard

60

Kelvin Howard

WF

DeMatha

6'4

Augusta State (D2)

61

Matt Bonds

WF

North Point

6'4

St. Michael's (D2)

62

Stan Kaya

WF

St. Mary's Ryken

6'5

Undecided

63

Lamell Washington

WF

Tuscarora

6'6

Fishburne Military (Prep)

64

Marcus Varner

WF

Randallstown

6'5

Miami Dade CC

65

Connor Brown

WF

New Life Christian

6'7

Undecided

66

C.J. Hill

WG

Westfield

6'3

Northeastern

67

Brandon Green

CG

C.H. Flowers

6'2

Undecided

68

Marcus Hayes

PG

Middleburg Academy

5'11

Wallace State CC (Ala.)

69

Tyrus Fleetwood

CG

St. Maria Goretti

5'11

Washington Adventist (D2)

70

Justin Witmer

WG

Magruder

6'3

Salisbury (D3)

71

Dejuan Harvey

C

Friendship Collegiate

7'0

Undecided

72

Charlie Jones

2G

Mount St. Joseph

6'4

American (Walk-On)

73

Chika Obi

C

Chapelgate Christian

6'7

California U of Pa. (D2)

74

Byron Ashe

CG

Friendship Collegiate

5'11

Mount St. Mary's

75

Daquan Ross

PG

Lake Clifton

5'11

Undecided

76

Bruce Watkins

CG

Milford Mill

5'11

Colby CC (KS)

77

Lloyd Howell

WF

St. Albans

6'5

Undecided

78

Naim Muhammad

WF

North Point

6'4

Shepherd (D2)

79

Aaron Brown

2G

Laurel

6'2

Howard CC

80

Tavon Alexander

WF

Theodore Roosevelt

6'5

Clarendon Junior College (TX)

81

Wayne Johnson

PF

Bishop McNamara

6'5

Undecided

82

Charles Ekeanyanwu

2G

DuVal

6'2

Towson (walk-on)

83

Myrek Fowlkes

WG

Edmondson

6'3

Undecided

84

Brian Sydnor

WF

Chantilly

6'4

Virginia-Wise (D2)

85

Eduardo Poli

PF

Mount Carmel

6'5

Undecided

86

Dylan Gaither

PG

Highland

5'9

Concordia (D2)

87

Robert Tyler

CG

Riverdale Baptist

6'2

Undecided

88

Raeese Hunt

PF

Riverdale Baptist

6'6

Voorhees College (NAIA)

89

Darrion Stokes-Graham

WF

Poly

6'3

Undecided

90

Roman Hall

CG

Battlefield

6'2

Mt. Zion Prep

91

Kevin Boyd

CG

Glenelg Country

6'2

Undecided

92

Eric Lindsay

WG

Southern-AA

6'3

Washington Adventist (D2)

93

Jeff Holland

2G

St. Vincent Pallotti

6'2

Undecided

94

Taylor Leabhart

2G

Annapolis Area Christian

6'2

Undecided

95

Justin Brown

WF

New Town

6'4

Undecided

96

Montrail Montgomery

PF

Kent County

6'6

Undecided

97

Jalen Harris

2G

Gwynn Park

6'2

Nyack (D2)

98

Dajuan Dent

PF

Oakland Mills

6'6

Baltimore City CC

99

Gavan Scanlan

WF

Dulaney

6'5

St. Mary's (D3)

100

Jaquan Smith

C

Edmondson

6'8

Undecided

 

HONORABLE MENTION (100+) (In no particular order)

Magic Harris

PG

Oxon Hill

5'11

Phillip McGloin

PG

Sidwell Friends

6'0

Anthony Williams

CG

North Point

5'10

Devin Shuler

CG

Bell

5'10

Everette Quick

CG

Theodore Roosevelt

6'2

D'Neiko Norfleet

CG

Princeton Day

6'0

Delaszo Smith

CG

Annapolis

6'1

Cameron Thurston

CG

Parkdale

6'3

Da'von Wiley

WG

Bishop Ireton

6'2

Lerenzo Foote

PF

Eleanor Roosevelt

6'6

Marquel Young

PG

Wise

5'11

Artice Jackson

WF

Milford Mill

6'5

Thomas Brown

PF

Wicomico

6'4

Trevor Evans

2G

Eleanor Roosevelt

6'1

Brandon Boykin

WF

Ballou

6'5

Dakota Toler

PG

Reservoir

5'11

Calvin Lovitt

CG

Central

5'9

Jermaine Hunter

WF

Calvert

6'3

Garrett Washington

2G

Springarn

6'0

Aaron Terry

CG

Chesapeake-AA

6'1

Justin Hampton

WF

South County

6'5

Daylin Davis

PF

North Point

6'4

Brendon Smith

C

Dunbar

6'7

Tre Bowens

PF

Maret

6'5

Matt Hillman

2G

Sidwell Friends

5'11

Paris Jones

2G

DuVal

5'11

Matt Christian

PF

Reservoir

6'4

Eric Shaw

PF

Middleburg Academy

6'6

Ryan Grant

PG

St. Maria Goretti

5'9

Donnell Diggs

PG

Takoma Academy

5'8

Max Bell

C

FSK

6'7

Emmanuel Toney

PG

Annapolis Area Christian

6'2

Carney Bernard

WG

Tuscarora

6'2

Jamelle Christian

PG

Pikesville

6'0

Dontae Holloway

CG

C.H. Flowers

6'2

Olin Ugo

C

Northwestern-PG

6'7

Diara Woodard

WF

Mount Hebron

6'4

Connor Gaskins

PF

Randallstown

6'7

Ariel Watson

WG

Wilson

6'3

Marquel Austin

PG

McDonough

5'7

Shaquille James

WG

Coolidge

6'4

Marquis Roberson

2G

Surrattsville

6'2

Xavier Colbert

WG

Liberty

6'2

Ryan Hill

PF

Arundel

6'4

Donte Carter

2G

Wilson

6'2

Jalen Robinson

WF

Bowie

6'3

Cortell Henson

WF

Lake Clifton

6'4

Davonte Williams

PG

Milford Mill

6'0

Isaiah Colclough

PG

Landon

6'1

Bryant Wheatley

WF

Churchill

6'4

Brian Green

WG

Long Reach

6'2

Romone Saunders

WG

Potomac

6'3

Khory Moore

2G

Wakefield (Va.)

6'1

Chris Winn

2G

Potomac

6'1

Datavious Thomas

WG

Calvert

6'1

Jesse Ason

PF

Eleanor Roosevelt

6'5

Achkel Bazil

PF

Gwynn Park

6'6

John Johnson

CG

Northwestern-PG

6'2

Zach Burnett

CG Fairfax 6'0

Terrell Walker

WF Battlefield 6'4