skip navigation

2021 DMVelite 80: Player List

By DMVelite Staff, 09/10/21, 1:00PM EDT

Share

The list of confirmed players for the 8th Annual DMVelite 80.

(The following players have CONFIRMED AND REGISTERED as of 5:00 pm, September 11). Additional space may open.

CLASS OF 2022

Jordan Nkoa Abessolo, St. Maria Goretti (MD) 6-5 Forward
Favour Aire, Bishop McNamara (MD) 6-10 Center
Imani Anderson, Mt. Zion Prep (MD) 6-3 Guard
Ryan Archey, Gwynn Park (MD) 6-0 Guard
Jacob Aryee, St. Mary's-Annapolis (MD) 6-4 Guard
Logan Blair, St. John’s (DC) 6-5 Wing
Ryan Blakey, Fairfax Christian (VA) 5-8 Guard
Zach Bolgert, Fairfax Christian (VA) 6-7 Forward
Cooper Bowser, St. John Paul The Great (VA) 6-10 Forward
Maliq Brown, Blue Ridge (VA) 6-9 Forward
Malachi Briscoe, St. Mary’s Ryken (VA) 6-5 Forward
Larry Bulluck, Southern-AA (Md.) 6-2 Guard
Tyson Commander, John Carroll (MD) 6-4 Guard
Michael Cooper, Woodbridge (VA) 6-3 Guard
Timmy Conner, Linganore (MD) 6-0 Guard
Amir Dade, St. Charles (MD) 6-2 Guard
Ant Davis, Miller School (VA) 6-5 Guard
Elijah Easter, Independence (VA) 6-0 Guard
Houston Emory, Blue Ridge (VA) 6-10 Forward
Josiah Franklin, St. Mary’s Ryken (MD) 6-2 Guard
Vakaris Grauslys, West Nottingham (MD) 6-2 Guard
Matt Gray, Flint Hill (VA) 6-6 Wing
Bryce Hawkins, Word Of Life (VA) 6-0 Guard
Miles Hicks, St. Albans (DC) 6-1 Guard
Jayden Holland, Huntingtown (MD) 6-5 Forward
Kyle Honore, Potomac (VA) 5-10 Guard
Cortez Johnson, St. Frances (MD) 6-7 Forward
Charlie Jackson, Episcopal (VA) 6-5 Guard
Reis Jones, Flint Hill (VA) 6-8 Forward
Dut Kuol, Olympus Prep (NJ) 6-9 Forward
Max Lanham, Annandale (VA) 6-2 Guard
Fani Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) 6-0 Guard
Dylan Long, Reservoir (MD) 6-2 Guard
Shane Lancaster, St. John’s (DC) 6-4 Guard
Jeremiah Littlejohn, Rock Creek Christian (MD) 6-5 Guard
Stefan Marcelle, Georgetown Prep (MD) 6-7 Forward
Nick Marrero, Patriot (VA) 6-2 Guard
Aidan Mess, Mount St. Joseph (MD) 6-7 Wing
Dawit Negash, Theodore Roosevelt (DC) 6-2 Guard
George Perkins, Sidwell Friends (DC) 6-8 Forward
Willie Rivera, Rock Creek Christian (MD) 6-2 Guard
Josh Rivers, Archbishop Spalding (MD) 6-4 Guard
Wisdom Rogers, St. Charles (MD) 6-7 Forward
JD Salo, Northern (MD) 6-8 Center
Shaq Samuels, Mt. Zion Prep (MD) 6-6 Forward
Bryce Sewell, Georgetown Prep (MD) 5-10 Guard
Cesar Tchilombo, John Carroll (MD) 6-9 Forward
Damjan Vukcevic, West Nottingham (MD) 7-0 Center
Devin Walker, Blue Ridge (VA) 6-0 Guard
Stephaun Walker, Coolidge (DC) 6-7 Forward
Braylon Wheeler, Hayfield (VA) 5-10 Guard
Jacory Wilkes, Thomas Stone (MD) 6-7 Forward
Ty Williams, Rock Creek Christian (MD) 6-1 Guard
Bryce Wilson, Winston Churchill (MD) 5-11 Guard
Amare Wimbush, Wise (MD) 6-7 Wing

CLASS OF 2023

Khaleel Abdullah, Flint Hill (VA) 6-0 Guard
John Awoke, National Christian (MD) 6-3 Guard
Austin Ball, Miller School (VA) 6-7 Wing
Jeannot Basima, John Carroll (MD) 6-3 Guard
David Bolding III, Coolidge (DC) 6-2 Guard
Doyle Brown, Centreville (VA) 6-1 Guard
Blake Burrows, South River (MD) 6-1 Guard
Carlton Carrington Jr., St. Frances (MD) 6-4 Guard
Margad Choijilsuren, Fairfax (VA) 6-4 Guard
Gibraltar Coleman, Flint Hill (VA) 6-6 Forward
Jaden French, National Christian (MD) 6-2 Guard
Cory Harper, Elkins (WV) 6-3 Guard
Jayden Harris, Bishop Ireton (VA) 6-6 Guard
Caleb Ihegihu, New Hope (MD) 6-4 Guard
Greg Jones, Hayfield (VA) 6-6 Wing
Jamie Kaiser, Bishop Ireton (VA) 6-6 Wing
Jahnathan Lamothe, St. Frances (MD) 6-4 Guard
Carter Lang, St. Anne’s Belfield (VA) 6-9 Forward
James Lerner, Maret (DC) 5-11 Guard
Tyler Mason, Bishop O’Connell (VA) 6-10 Forward
Babacar Mbengue, Olympus Prep (NJ) 7-0 Center
Kris Mickens, Fairfax Christian (VA) 6-4 Wing
Nate Pabis, Flint Hill (VA) 6-5 Wing
Ibrahim Robinson, New Hope (MD) 6-4 Wing
David Solomon, Virginia Academy 6-8 Forward
John St. Germain, St. Anne’s-Belfield (VA) 6-2 Guard
Daoda Traore, Paint Branch (MD) 6-5 Wing
Staccardo Washington, Wise (MD) 6-5 Guard
Jayson White, Christ Chapel (VA) 6-2 Guard
Khalil Williams, Potomac School (VA) 6-4 Guard
Wes Williams, Independence (VA) 6-0 Guard
Ben Woodward, DeMatha (MD) 6-4 Wing

CLASS OF 2024

Tyler Ball, The Salisbury School (MD) 5-10 Guard
Sincere Barfield, Parkville (MD) 5-10 Guard
Ty’Ron Bevins, Gwynn Park (MD) 6-5 Guard
Machi Chester, Bishop O’Connell (VA) 6-3 Guard
Daquan Davis, St. Frances (MD) 6-1 Guard
Eli DeLaurier, Miller School (VA) 6-9 Forward
Hassan Dorman, Oxon Hill (MD) 6-1 Guard
Chance Mallory, St. Anne’s-Belfield (VA) 5-8 Guard
Yves Missi, West Nottingham (MD) 6-10 Forward
DeKevion Moore, Forest Park (VA) 6-2 Guard
Chancellor Perkins, Gar-Field (VA) 6-1 Guard
Khani Rooths, Georgetown Prep (MD) 6-7 Wing

2021 DMVelite 80: Media Roundup

By DMVelite Staff 09/18/2021, 10:00am EDT

A collection of media coverage from the DMVelite 80.

2021 DMVelite 80: Class of 2024 Notebook

By Marcus Helton 09/18/2021, 9:00am EDT

The talented sophomore class lived up to its billing.

2021 DMVelite 80: Class of 2023 Notebook

By Marcus Helton 09/17/2021, 4:00pm EDT

A look at the standouts from the junior class.

2021 DMVelite 80: Class of 2022 Notebook

By Marcus Helton 09/16/2021, 9:00am EDT

There were plenty of standouts from the senior class.

2021 All-DMVelite 80 Team

By DMVelite Staff 09/14/2021, 2:45pm EDT

John Carroll (MD) guard Jeannot Basima earned MVP honors.

2021 DMVelite 80: Schedule

By DMVelite Staff 09/08/2021, 9:00am EDT

2021 DMVelite 80: Coaching Staff

By DMVelite Staff 08/28/2021, 8:00pm EDT

The coaches for our 8th edition of the DMVelite 80.

DMVelite 80 Returning For Year 8

By DMVelite Staff 08/14/2021, 4:30pm EDT

The DMV's premier individual showcase is back Sept. 12 in Bowie.

2019 All-DMVelite 80 Team

By DMVelite Staff 09/12/2019, 11:00am EDT

THE 2019 ALL-DMVELITE 80 TEAM

2019 DMVelite 80 Player List

By DMVelite Staff 09/06/2019, 8:30pm EDT

A look at this year's DMVelite 80 field.