skip navigation

2022-23 DMV Transfer List

By Marcus Helton, 07/05/22, 10:00AM EDT

Share

Players on the move for the upcoming season.

To keep you up-to-date with all of the area's transfers for the 2022-23 school year, we will be continuing to update this DMV transfer list throughout the summer with all of the player movement from throughout our DMVelite coverage area (Md., D.C., and Northern Va.).

The transfer list will continue to be updated as we hear about more transfers. We will not post a name until the player, their family, a coach or media member confirms the transfer. 

To inform us about a transfer, please email Marcus Helton at mhelton@DMVelite.com

2022-23 DMV TRANSFER LIST (Sorted alphabetically by last name) 

*Reclass

NAME CLASS POS. NEW SCHOOL OLD SCHOOL
Isaiah Abraham 2024 W Paul VI Highland School
Ralph Akuta 2023 C Bishop Walsh Urbana
Gene Anderson 2023 F Coolidge HA Prep Academy (NC)
Almani Aw 2024 C St. Frances Rock Creek Christian
Solomon Ball 2023 G Brewster Academy (CT) St. James
Donovan Blackman 2024 G Sandy Spring Friends Good Counsel
Cole Bowser 2025 G DeMatha Colgan
Doyle Brown 2024* G Flint Hill Centreville
Aiden Caulker 2025 G Bishop O'Connell Fairfax Christian
Corey Caulker 2023 G Bishop O'Connell Fairfax Christian
Davin Chandler 2025 G Stephen Decatur Delmar (DE)
Machi Chester 2024 G Rock Creek Christian White Bishop O'Connell
Isaiah Coleman 2024 G Word Of God (NC) National Christian
Daquan Davis 2024 G St. John’s St. Frances
Jevon Davis 2023 G Chapelgate Christian Laurel
Kennard Davis 2023 G Shabach Christian New Hope
Malcolm Day 2023 G Takoma Academy Old Mill
Kenny DeGuzman 2024 G Potomac (VA) National Christian
Caden Diggs 2024 W Bullis St. Albans
Hassan Dorman 2024 G Shabach Christian New Hope
DJ Dormu 2023 G Kennedy Bishop Walsh
Connor Dubsky 2023 G Putnam Science (CT) St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
Quron Elliot 2025 G Rosedale Christian Loyola Blakefield
O’Marion Ferguson 2024* F Episcopal Mountain Island Charter (NC)
Donovan Flamer 2025* W Rosedale Christian New Town
Trentyn Flowers 2024 W Rosedale Christian Sierra Canyon (CA)
Alejandro Ford 2024 W Woodberry Forest Wakefield School
Jovani Galarza 2023 W Fairfax Christian Mount Zion Prep
Jaiden Gibson 2025* W Avalon Kennedy
Gianni Giles 2025 G St. John's Catholic Prep Tuscarora (Md.)
Justin Gilmore 2024 G Jackson-Reed Gonzaga
Ethan Goon 2023 F Rosedale Christian Bishop Manogue (NV)
Kameron Grant 2024 F Anacostia Wise
ReJuan Gray 2023 W Takoma Academy Arundel Christian
Jordan Hairston 2024 G Blue Ridge Tuscarora (VA)
Ryan Hankins 2025 G St. John's Catholic Prep Walkersville
Jadyn Harris 2024 F Long Island Lutheran (NY) Bishop O'Connell
Karim Harris 2023 F Rosedale Christian Calvert Hall
Hunter Hausman 2023 G Whitman Rockville
Tremayne Hawkins 2024 W Rock Creek Christian Green Thomas Stone
Corwin Holland 2023 W Rock Creek Christian Green St. Mary’s Ryken
Connor Horan 2024 C Blue Ridge Chantilly
Ayden Hurley 2024 G St. John's Catholic Prep Tuscarora (Md.)
Caleb Ihegihu 2024* G Flint Hill New Hope
Aaron Jackson 2024 G Gwynn Park Wise
Jahleel Jackson 2024 G Hayfield Potomac School
Darrell Johnson 2023 G Highland School Fairfax Christian
Kris Johnson 2024 G Grace Brethren St. Vincent Pallotti
Jhace Johnson 2023 G Takoma Academy Bishop McNamara
Damion Jones, Jr. 2024* G Grace Brethren St. Charles
Del Jones 2024 G Huntington Prep Bishop O’Connell
Gabriel Jones 2023 G Archbishop Carroll Colonial Forge
Jamie Kaiser 2023 W IMG Academy (FL) Bishop Ireton
Jaylyn Kennedy 2024 G Rosedale Christian Admiral Farragut (FL)
Acaden Lewis 2025* G Sidwell Friends St. John’s
Tyriq Liggins 2025 G Rosedale Christian New Town
Carter McDole 2024 F Bishop Walsh Dr. Phillips (FL)
Darnell Morris 2023 G St. John's Catholic Prep St. Maria Goretti
Yves Missi 2024 F Prime Prep (CA) West Nottingham
Blake Neal 2024* W St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes Paul VI
Patrick Ngongba 2024 F Paul VI Highland School
Patrick O’Brien 2023 F Bishop O’Connell Highland School
Chancellor Perkins 2025* G Highland School Gar-Field
Nate Pondexter 2024 F Bard IDEA
Luke Razi 2024* G South Kent (CT) St. Albans
Colin Reynolds 2024 G Georgetown Prep Fork Union (Va.)
Ke’Juan Richburg 2024 G National Christian St. Mary’s Ryken
Ibrahim Robinson 2023 W Shabach Christian New Hope
David Rochester 2024 W Bishop O'Connell Bishop Ireton
Khani Rooths 2024 W Bishop Walsh Georgetown Prep
Jacob Ross 2025 W Long Island Lutheran (NY) St. James
Jayden Ross 2023 W Long Island Lutheran (NY) St. James
Luke Salzman 2023 F Bullis Einstein
Kade Sebastian 2025 W DeMatha Champe
Kai Settles 2024 F Jackson-Reed St. John's
Mason So 2023 G DeMatha St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes
AJ Swinton 2024 G Oak Hill DeMatha
Rob Taylor 2024 G Rock Creek Christian Green Oxon Hill
Tristan Thompson 2025 W St. John's Catholic Prep St. Maria Goretti
Daouda Traore 2023 W Grace Brethren Paint Branch
Bryson Tucker 2024 G IMG Academy (FL) Mount St. Joseph’s
Isaiah Williams 2024 G Rosedale Christian Calvert Hall
Jake Williams 2024 G Sidwell Friends Bishop O’Connell
Wesley Williams 2023 G Fairfax Christian Independence
Chris Yapo 2024 F Friendship Collegiate Charnwood College (UK)