Here are the players who participated in Saturday’s 2015 DMVelite Freshman Showcase at Holy Trinity School (Glenn Dale, Md.):
RELATED: BOX SCORES & STATISTICS
TEAM 1
Coach: Sam Williams
Edward Deskin, Colonial Forge (Va.)
Rashaan Edwards, St. Maria Goretti )Md.)
Jordan Hairston, Bishop O’Connell (Va.)
Jordan Harris, Bowie (Md.)
Christian McDaniel, St. John’s (DC)
Jamal Muhammad, Archbishop Carroll (DC)
Abdul Rasheed, Bowie (Md.)
Jared White, St. Stephens & St. Agnes (Va.)
TEAM 2
Coach: Matt Miller
Ja’Shaun Coe, Gwynn Park (Md.)
Khalil Douglas, Eleanor Roosevelt (Md.)
Mekhi Long, St. Mary’s-Ryken (Md.)
Jibril Muhammad, Archbishop Carroll (DC)
David Rodas, Gar-Field (Va.)
Torrey Rogers II, McDonough (Md.)
Jaivon White, Gwynn Park (Md.)
TEAM 3
Coach: Corey Stitzel
Cameron Etris, St. John’s (DC)
Anthony Harper, CH Flowers (Md.)
Jalen Hayes, National Christian (Md.)
Deron Hunt, Dunbar (Md.)
Jimmy Kapdeh, National Christian (Md.)
Kenneth Mitchell, Bowie (Md.)
Jaylen Raikes, Calvert Hall (Md.)
Tarezze Wiseman, Meade (Md.)
TEAM 4
Coach: Marcus Chester
David Aderinwale, Bowie (Md.)
Trey Brown, South County (Va.)
Neco Campbell, Coolidge (DC)
Ajaun Chappell, St. Vincent Pallotti (Md.)
Logan Redd, Bishop Ireton (Va.)
Jaylin Rucker, Gilman (Md.)
Josh Wallace, St. Mary’s-Annapolis (Md.)
Jacquez Warren, Forestville (Md.)
TEAM 5
Coach: Sid McCray
Jordan Brown, Meade (Md.)
Dylin Borden, Gerstell Academy (Md.)
Wayne Collins, Light House Academy (Va.)
DeJean Desire, Georgetown Prep (Md.)
Olugbemi Joseph, Bowie (Md.) Forward
Jermaine Smith, Bishop Ireton (Va.)
Jimmy Taylor, Gonzaga (DC)
Ayan Teel, Riverdale Baptist (Md.)
Uzi Unegbu, DeMatha (Md.)
TEAM 6
Coach: Spencer Way III
Zion Adeduwon, Annapolis Area Christian (Md.)
Brett Asbury, Potomac Falls (Va.)
Cameron Brown, Bowie (Md.)
Kwame Dabi, Bowie (Md.)
Justin Graves, St. Andrews Episcopal (Md.)
Jermaine Henderon, Bowie (Md.)
Darryn Hylton, Bishop McNamara (Md.)
Ryheem Irving, Dunbar (Md.)
Jordan Massey, Bowie (Md.)
Ishmal Smith, DuVal (Md.)