MPSSAA PLAYOFFS
LIVE STREAM ($)
MARYLAND BOYS
At Xfinity Center, University of Maryland-College Park
Thursday, March 8
3 PM - Class 3A: Thomas Johnson vs. Milford Mill [Milford Mill, 68-59]
5 PM - Class 3A: Stephen Decatur vs. Poly [Poly, 63-46]
7 PM - Class 4A: Gaithersburg vs. Perry Hall [Perry Hall, 85-62]
9 PM - Class 4A: Old Mill vs. Bladensburg [Bladensburg, 69-53]
Friday, March 9
3 PM - Class 1A: Clear Spring vs. Paul Laurence Dunbar
5 PM - Class 1A: Patterson Mill vs. Fairmont Heights
7 PM - Class 2A: Oakdale vs. Lake Clifton
9 PM - Class 2A: North Caroline vs. River Hill
Saturday, March 10
Class 1A, 1 PM
Class 3A: Poly vs. Milford Mill, 3 PM
Class 2A, 6 PM
Class 4A: Perry Hall vs. Bladensburg, 8 PM
MARYLAND GIRLS
At SECU Arena, Towson University
Thursday, March 8
3 PM - Class 4A: Bethesda-Chevy Chase vs. Catonsville [Catonsville, 63-51]
5 PM - Class 4A: North Point vs. Eleanor Roosevelt [Eleanor Roosevelt, 54-41]
7 PM - Class 3A: Frederick vs. C. Milton Wright [Frederick 54-37]
9 PM - Class 3A: Long Reach vs. Poly [Long Reach, 66-61]
Friday, March 9
3 PM - Class 2A: Poolesville vs. Gwynn Park
5 PM - Class 2A: Queen Anne's vs. Oakland Mills
7 PM - Class 1A: Southern-Garrett vs. Pikesville
9 PM - Class 1A: Coppin Academy vs. Largo
Saturday, March 10
Class 2A, 1 PM
Class 4A: Catonsville vs. Eleanor Roosevelt, 3 PM
Class 1A, 6 PM
Class 3A: Frederick vs. Long Reach, 8 PM
VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE
LIVE STREAM ($)
VIRGINIA BOYS
At Siegel Center, Virginia Commonwealth University
Thursday, March 8
Class 5A Final: Wakefield vs. Varina, 4 PM [Varina, 64-60]
Class 6A Final: South County vs. Western Branch, 8 PM [South County, 63-47]
Friday, March 9
Class 1A Final: Eastside vs. Lancaster, 4 PM [Lancaster, 52-49]
Class 2A Final: Gate City vs. R.E. Lee-Staunton, 8 PM [Gate City, 80-65]
Saturday, March 10
Class 3A Final: Western Albemarle vs. John Marshall, 1 PM [John Marshall, 63-42]
Class 4A Final: John Handley vs. Lake Taylor, 6:30 PM [Lake Taylor, 72-66 (2OT)]
VIRGINIA GIRLS
At Siegel Center, Virginia Commonwealth University
Thursday, March 8
Class 5A Final: Thomas Edison vs. Princess Anne, 2 PM [Princess Anne, 61-45]
Class 6A Final: Langley vs. Cosby, 6 PM [Cosby, 52-50 (OT)]
Friday, March 9
Class 1A Final: Parry McCluer vs. Surry County, 2 PM [Parry McCluer, 51-42]
Class 2A Final: Central-Wise vs. Buffalo Gap. 6 PM [Central, 64-43]
Saturday, March 10
Class 3A Final: Lord Botetourt vs. Hopewell, 11 AM [Lord Botetourt, 53-45]
Class 4A Final: Millbrook vs. Lake Taylor, 4:30 PM [Millbrook, 53-46]