skip navigation

2022 DMVelite 80: Player List

By DMVelite Staff, 09/09/22, 12:30PM EDT

Share

The list of confirmed players for the 9th Annual DMVelite 80.

(The following players have CONFIRMED AND REGISTERED as of 12:30 pm, September 9). Additional space may open.

CLASS OF 2023

Timi Akisanya, Chapelgate Christian (MD) 6-7 Center
Paul Anderson, South County (VA) 6-3 Guard
Franklin Ayissi-Etoh, Archbishop Carroll (DC) 6-2 Guard
Joseph Baldwin, Fairfax Christian (VA) 6-7 Forward
Austin Ball, Miller School (VA) 6-7 Guard [GEORGE MASON]
Jeannot Basima, John Carroll (MD) 6-4 Guard [YALE]
Blake Berry, Virginia Academy 6-0 Guard
Will Bonde, Miller School (VA) 6-7 Forward
Ben Bradford, Gaithersburg (MD) 6-3 Guard
Marvin Brimage, Jackson-Reed (DC) 6-3 Guard
Artarus Brown, Aberdeen (MD) 6-3 Guard
Jadon Burgess, Harrisonburg (VA) 6-4 Wing
Cyrus Chisolm, Sandy Spring Friends (MD) 5-11 Guard
Sean Clark, Mount St. Joseph (MD) 6-1 Guard
Nigel Clarkson, Cosby (VA) 6-7 Guard
Nasir Coleman, Patriot (VA) 6-0 Guard
Kevon Corley, Shabach Christian (MD) 6-6 Wing
Kyndall Crawford, Indian Creek (MD) 6-3 Guard
Callum Crossman, Virginia Academy 6-9 Forward
Farrell Crowell, Shabach Christian (MD) 6-4 Guard
Malcolm Day, Takoma Academy (MD) 6-6 Forward
Khalik “KJ” Gardner, Springdale Prep (MD) 6-2 Guard
ReJuan Gray, Takoma Academy (MD) 6-6 Wing
Cory Harper, Elkins (WV) 6-4 Guard
Aidan Harris, St. Mary’s Annapolis (MD), 6-6 Guard [ST. FRANCIS (PA.)]
Jayden Harris, Potomac (VA) 6-6 Guard
Turner Harris, National Christian (MD) 6-6 Guard
Jasper Hedin, Mercersburg (PA) 6-5 Forward
Kyron Henderson, Rock Creek Christian (MD) 6-7 Wing
Danan “Diggy” Holloway, St. Charles (MD) 6-3 Guard
Daryl Holloway, Hayfield (VA) 6-1 Guard
Jordan Horne, Miller School (VA) 6-3 Guard
Cam Horton, City (MD) 6-5 Guard
Jaden Johnson, Bishop McNamara (MD) 6-2 Guard
Jaden Johnson, Wise (MD) 5-10 Guard
Teriq Johnson, Ballou (DC) 5-10 Guard
Mitchell Kalu, Mount Carmel (MD) 6-5 Forward/Center
Jinwoo Kim, Mercersburg (PA) 6-4 Guard
Fallou Koite, Mount Zion Prep (MD) 6-6 Wing
Liech Kong, Rock Creek Christian (MD 6-8 Forward
Jahnathan Lamothe, St. Frances (MD) 6-4 Guard [MARYLAND]
James Lerner, Maret (DC) 5-11 Guard
Jaylen Marbley, Chapelgate Christian (MD) 5-10 Guard
Isaiah Mbeng, WInston Churchill (MD) 6-1 Guard
Kris Mickens, National Christian (MD) 6-4 Guard
Kristopher Mitchell, Lake Clifton (MD) 6-3 Wing
Quenton Monroe, Lake Clifton (MD) 6-3 Guard
Darnell Morris, St. John’s Catholic Prep (MD) 6-0 Guard
Nate Pabis, Flint Hill (VA) 6-6 Wing
Jackson Prince, Westlake (MD) 6-3 Guard
Omarion Reid, Mount Carmel (MD) 6-7 Center
Ibrahim Robinson, Shabach Christian (MD) 6-4 Guard
Jadon Robinson, Dunbar (DC) 6-3 Guard
Caron Smith, Parkville (MD) 6-3 Guard
David Solomon III, Virginia Academy 6-8 Forward
Maddux Tennant, Battlefield (VA) 6-4 Guard
Staccardo Washington II, Wise (MD) 6-5 Guard
Alfonzo Waynes, Ballou (DC) 5-10 Guard
Terrell Webster, McKinley Tech (DC) 6-4 Guard
Bryson Whitley, Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) 5-10 Guard
Khalil Williams, Potomac School (VA) 6-4 Guard
Bryson Wilson, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes (VA) 6-5 Guard
Eric Zhang, Dulaney (MD) 6-3 Guard

CLASS OF 2024

David Amoakohene, Springdale Prep (MD) 6-7 Forward
Almani Aw, St. Frances (MD) 6-10 Center
Teyvien Barbour, Osbourn (VA) 6-4 Guard
Ty Bevins, Gwynn Park (MD) 6-5 Guard
Tyrin Bizzelle, Calvert Hall (MD) 6’1 Guard
Doyle Brown, Flint Hill (VA) 6-1 Guard
Machi Chester, Gwynn Park (MD) 6-2 Guard
Daijon Dispensa, National Christian (MD) 6-9 Forward
Rob Dockery, Jackson-Reed (DC) 6-6 Guard
Hassan Dorman, Shabach Christian (MD) 6-2 Guard
Dezmond Hopkins, Patriot (VA) 6-0 Guard
Ayden Hurley, St. John’s Catholic Prep (MD) 6-2 Guard
Jahleel Jackson, Hayfield (VA) 6-1 Guard
Brendan Johnson, Calvert Hall (MD) 6-3 Guard
Kris Johnson, Grace Brethren (MD) 6-4 Guard
Ashton Kendall, McDonogh (MD) 5-10 Guard
Taliano King, Cesar Chavez (DC) 6-2 Guard
Matthew Shelton, Evergreen Christian (VA) 6-4 Wing
Martin Somerville, Bishop McNamara (MD) 6-2 Guard
Robert Taylor, Rock Creek Christian (MD) 6-3 Guard
Daouda Traore, Grace Brethren (MD) 6-5 Forward
Jake Tringone, Sandy Spring Friends (MD) 6-6 Wing
Isaiah Vick, Patriot (VA) 6-6 Forward
Holden Williamson, Archbishop Spalding (MD) 6-2 Guard

CLASS OF 2025

Christopher Ametepe, Mercersburg (PA) 6-9 Forward
Falou Aw, Clarksburg (MD) 6-5 Forward
Daniel Bumpass, Friendship Tech Prep (DC) 6-3 Guard
David Bumpass, Friendship Tech Prep (DC) 6-3 Guard
Gabriel D’Alessandro, St. Anne’s-Belfield (VA) 6-3 Guard
Robbie Fields, McDonogh (MD) 6-7 Forward/Center
Wyatt Norton, Madison (VA) 6-8 Forward
Shane Pendergrass, Gwynn Park (MD) 6-8 Forward
Chancellor Perkins, Highland School (VA) 6-1 Guard
KeMari Pointer, Theodore Roosevelt (DC) 5-10 Guard
Giovonni Sanford, Eleanor Roosevelt (MD) 6-5 Guard
Jordan Scott, South Lakes (VA) 6-4 Guard
Isaiah Skinn, Archbishop Carroll (DC) 6-0 Guard
Omarr Smith, Archbishop Curley (MD) 6-3 Guard
Cameron Ward, Largo (MD) 6-6 Guard
Omari Witherspoon, Archbishop Carroll (DC) 6-3 Guard

DMVELITE 80 NEWS

DMVelite 80: Class Of 2025 Notebook

By Marcus Helton 09/23/2022, 12:00pm EDT

The talented sophomore class made a strong DMVelite 80 debut.

DMVelite 80: Class Of 2024 Notebook

By Marcus Helton 09/20/2022, 9:00pm EDT

The junior class put on quite a show.

DMVelite 80: Class Of 2023 Notebook

By Marcus Helton 09/17/2022, 12:30am EDT

A look at standouts from the senior class.

2022 All-DMVelite 80 Team

By DMVelite Staff 09/13/2022, 9:30pm EDT

Largo (MD) 2025 Guard Cam Ward Takes MVP Honors.

2022 DMVelite 80: Schedule

By DMVelite Staff 09/05/2022, 12:15pm EDT

2022 DMVelite 80: Coaching Staff

By Marcus Helton 09/04/2022, 8:30pm EDT

A LOOK AT THE STAFF FOR THE 9TH ANNUAL DMVELITE 80.

The DMVelite 80 Returns September 10

By Marcus Helton 08/12/2022, 10:00am EDT

The 9th Annual event will be held at Athletic Republic Capitol Region